2019 Attendance Award

This award is to encourage members to attend regular club nights (Tuesdays and Thursdays). A weekly register will be marked by either Nick or Lynn Hutchinson.

Rules:
1. You must be present and participate in the club night runs on a Tuesday or Thursday.
2. Time Trial nights are included, even if you use the loops for recovery runs.
3. Attendance awards runs from 1st January to 31st December.
4. You must make it known to Nick or Lynn for them to mark you on the register each night you attend.
5. Awards given at the annual AGM for 1st, 2nd & 3rd positions with the best attendance throughout the year. From Jan – Dec 2019
6. Must be a member as from 1st January.

Award starts from 1st January 2019.

The current standings are shown in the table below:

MemberJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adam Boulby00000
Adi Tuplin546621
Ali Jones00213
Amanda Batty345416
Amanda Lane866424
Andrea Bowden10001
Andrew Finch00235
Andrew Halliday01001
Angela Wilson00112
Anthony Kerrigan686828
Ben Goundry20114
Ben Hales223310
Beverley Harland824822
Bradley Kerrigan522110
Brendan McAlinden1068327
Brian Nash00000
Brian Taylor00000
Bruce Drummond00000
Carl Jennings00000
Caroline Greening61018
Charlie Amory424414
Charlie Swatkowski00000
Chris Newman11002
Chris Ramsay522514
Chris Watson475319
Claire Bunting00000
Claire Durose677626
Claire Larner033410
Clare Hayden31239
Daniel Hart00437
Dave Etherington30205
Dave Finch546217
Dave Scully858930
David Burkitt00101
David Hayden12418
David Hopgood01001
David Langford434314
Debs Proctor31004
Dominic Siera61007
Duncan Olipant105511
Eleanor Bull233513
Fran Lambert1088834
Gary Stephens333211
Greg Clarke053715
Heather Jones00000
Heather Marsh22307
Iain Taylor375318
Ian Gillings20013
Issie Hilton00000
Jack Knowles234211
Jackie Hutchinson466521
Jackie Kent624820
James Faulkner41106
James Holloway775423
Jason Harland425213
Jen Barber21205
Jerome Timbrell22004
Joanne Derx433313
Joanne Oldfield01001
Joanne Waugh623617
Jon Watson341513
John Worthington353415
Jonathan Jones988934
Jose Dias00246
June Drummond551011
Katrina Hilton00000
Kenny Marsh31307
Kev Reardon953522
Kev Taylor637319
Laura Jones03047
Laura Olipant316616
Laura Sydney364518
Lilly Tuplin00000
Lindsey Swain675523
Lynn Hutchinson967729
Malc Proctor00000
Malcolm Knight443516
Maria Dias00000
Mark Benger21014
Mark Bower02046
Mark Hudson858829
Mark Powell11002
Martin Botfield00000
Martin Oliver00112
Matt Millington455822
Matt Bell11125
Matthew Burns165618
May Arwen00000
Mick Plant987731
Mike Davies444517
Mike Douglas00224
Natasha Batty335415
Nathan Murphy322512
Nathaniel Redcliffe725418
Neil Cosgrove574117
Neil Pratt32005
Neil Costigan1088935
Nick Hilton00000
Nick Hutchinson1057628
Nicola Cosgrove674421
Nicola Wilkinson00213
Nikki Peet322310
Nikki Speck868628
Paul Harris04239
Paul Kelly235414
Paul Lane076114
Paul Murphy331512
Paul Wright52209
Paula Davies766726
Rachel Jeffery30104
Richard Elliott256114
Richard Greening00011
Rich Hoggard10023
Richard Lambert00000
Richard Purcell10001
Richard Purdy00000
Richard Walsh02013
Rob Gibbons00202
Robert Etherington00000
Rosie Jones453517
Ruth Medlock524314
Sam Charlesworth31127
Sarah Powell258924
Sarah Sutherland220711
Sharon Dale858627
Shaun Coe00112
Simon Elliott00011
Simon Piggott975728
Simon Rayner925723
Stacey Powney33118
Stefano Zammuto10001
Steve Grainger00000
Steve Kellett00000
Steve Powell31239
Steve Stewardson255618
Steve Walls40004
Steven Custons10001
Steven Evans00101
Tariq Shah00000
Tracey Gibbons02204
Tracy Tuplin1068024
William Davies655016
Wren Langford10023
Zoe Kerrigan04116
Phil Askern Running Club21003
Patrice Butters02215
Gabby Farrar00033
Marjie Cameron01102
Jayne Johnson01001
Charolotte Sinclair01001
Graham Sutherland01001
Nadine McManus02204
Jo Driver01001
Walid Bader00202
Dawn Baker00101
Claire Wood00101
Karina Hardy00101
Rebecca Hadby00101
Hannah Ashwood00101
Jess Batty00246
Val Neagu00101
Nico Neagu00101
George Munro00033
Joe Scully00011
Amanda Wilkinson00022